On-site Training

Group CPR Training in
New Jersey

American Heart Association Authorized Training 

Get on-site CPR, BLS, ACLS, and PALS certification training for groups of any size, scheduled around your team, not the other way around.

4.9/5 from 1000+ reviews, Trusted by New Jersey healthcare community

group training

Same-Day Certifications

Your team walks away certified the same day training is completed. No waiting on cards in the mail, no follow-up steps. Our instructors handle the paperwork so your staff can focus on getting back to work.

15+ Years of Excellence

We have spent over a decade training and certifying teams throughout New Jersey, from Newark and Jersey City to Princeton, Cherry Hill, and everywhere in between. Our instructors know this state, its workplaces, and what local organizations need from a training partner.

We Come to You

No one has to leave the building. Our certified instructors bring all training equipment, mannequins, AED trainers, and course materials directly to your facility. You pick the date, we handle the rest.

Group CPR Training Built Around Your Organization

CPR New Jersey gives your staff the hands-on practice and real confidence they need to respond when it matters most. Every session is led by an American Heart Association-certified instructor who walks your team through skills, scenarios, and the kind of repetition that actually builds readiness, not just familiarity.

We schedule around your shift patterns, peak hours, and operational needs. Whether you need to certify one department at a time or get everyone done in a single day, we will work out a plan that fits.

Key Benefits of Group Training

Better Pricing for Larger Groups

The more people you train, the more you save. CPR New Jersey offers volume pricing for corporate teams, healthcare facilities, schools, and nonprofits. Reach out for a custom quote based on your group size and course type.

Flexible Scheduling

Morning sessions, afternoon blocks, evenings, or weekends. We accommodate the schedules that actually work for your organization rather than asking your team to adjust to ours.

Zero Disruption to Your Operations

Your instructors arrive prepared. There is no setup burden on your staff, no renting a venue, and no lost productivity from travel. Your team trains where they already are.

Courses Made for Your Team

Courses are matched to your team’s skill level, industry, and certification requirements.

Ongoing Renewal Support

AHA certifications expire every two years. We make it easy to stay current by setting up a recurring training schedule for new hires and annual recertification.

Our Training

AHA-Approved Courses Available for New Jersey Teams

group training

We provide on-site group certification training in a full range of lifesaving skills for healthcare providers, corporate teams, schools, and community organizations across New Jersey:

Note: Spanish-language instruction is available upon request for any course.

group training
Get Certified. Save Lives

How to schedule your group training

Scheduling group CPR training with CPR Maryland is simple. You can book your group training program in just a few easy steps.

01

Contact Our
Team

02

We build
your plan

03

Confirm your
session

04

We Come To
Your Location

05

Complete Training &
Receive Certification

What Our Students Say

Hear from Our Certified Professionals

Eunices Arevalo
3 weeks ago
As an incoming nursing student, I had a great experience! The course was easy to follow and the skills session was smooth and stress-free. I really appreciated how simple and organized the whole process was. Would most definitely recommend!
joey trifari
3 weeks ago
Great experience, seamless process with excellent instructions
mike coscia
4 weeks ago
Great course to complete your CPR training. Online content was easy to access and follow. This program has tons of places and times to do skills assessment which makes it very convenient. Awesome class!
Cassandra Scala
1 month ago
The detail that goes into this is amazing! From the directions to getting into the facility to the input provided from the simulation, this process made renewing BLS so efficient and simple. Will be using this for the future and recommending to anyone else who needs AHA BLS certification!
Ava Wisnoski
1 month ago
Everyone needs to use this organization!!!! This was the easiest experience I have ever had with getting a certification or renewing a certification. For a new job I had to become BLS certified. Same Day CPR made this experience so efficient and fun! I really enjoyed both the online learning portion and the skills assessment. I appreciated how flexible it was and how I had many times to choose from over the weekend to do it. I will absolutely be using this company in the future when I have to get recertified. I am very pleased! Thank you guys.
Ave Stokes
2 months ago
If you’re looking to get certified in CPR or renew, this company is amazing. Everything was seamless so easy. Customer service was so awesome. So helpful. The online training course was done at home and then in office with the mannequin super easy. Everyone is super supportive. Definitely check them also very affordable.
gianna rhoades
2 months ago
My same day cpr training was excellent! Everything was super easy with clear instructions. I would definitely recommend this to anyone and will be using Same day cpr in the future for renewals.
Great course. Informative, quick, and convenient.
Crystal Buscio
2 months ago
Was only a little sad the pocket mask freebies were empty. Otherwise easy and straightforward!
Myra C
2 months ago
This is the future of BLS indeed. I was a little hesitant at first in taking this course because it says there's no instructor in the lab room for the skills assessment. However , when I did the in person skills assessment this morning, the setup turned out to be more efficient and one , if not the best BLS setup I have attended so far because of 2 reasons: 1. you get a real time feedback - if you're doing your compressions right - audiovisually at that. The computer shows green if your compression depth is good and it shows red if you're lacking; it tells if your rate is just about right or if you're doing it way too fast. Just the real time feedback you need. 2. it allows you to practice before taking the graded assessment which is so helpful. i told my friends to renew their BLS through Same Day because right after walking out of that skills lab room, i kind of feel confident about my BLS skills. and that says a lot ~
Heddy Sabejon
2 months ago
I had a great experience there. Also someone is guiding me to help me pass the exam.
Heddy Sabejon
2 months ago
I had a great experience and someone is also guiding me to help me pass.
Dee Weckesser
2 months ago
Facility was easy to access & clean! ! Plenty of space and time to complete practice before actually taking the hands-on exam. Office was well Lit & Comfortable with A/C that worked! Couldn’t have been any easier to compete my Cert! Will definitely use again and recommend!
Jennifer Agatep
2 months ago
Everything from start to finish was excellent. The online course goes at your pace based on skill level. The youtube videos and emails explaining everything from the office access and location and key reminders for a successful hands-on portion was super helpful. I work in Manhattan and although my hospital offers BLS training this was super convenient and close to home! Lastly, this was my first time doing the hands-on portion of BLS without a human trainer, but I was pleasantly surprised at how seamless the process was and direct and helpful the feedback was from the computer program. The office and location — very easy to access if you follow the directions emailed to you and watch the youtube video of best door to enter at the back of the building. I went on a Sunday, where there was only cleaners in the building, I was slightly nervous because it was empty, but it was completely safe. If you are worried, just book during the week when the other offices are open. Lastly, the office was clean and equipment very well maintained. Overall, phenomenonal experience that is close to home and incredibly convenient. PRO TIPS: 1.) Read theemails in depth and have them on your phone for when you are accessing the building 2.)Watch theYouTube videos that are emailed to you to pass the hands-on portion of the skills exam quickly and on your first try 3.) Remember your username and password to login. To the computer for your skills session
Mallak Awwad
3 months ago
Ive gotten recertifications in cpr many times as a healthcare worker and same day cpr is by far the easiest and quickest way i’ve been able to get my certification! If it’s your first time getting a certification it may be a bit challenging if you are unfamiliar with the equipment, but there’s more than enough resources provided to you to help you along the way! Overall highly recommend!
Christine
3 months ago
This was my first time doing the skills portion of BLS, while having remote assistance via camera. I think it will be easier now in the future, since I did it once, but the assistance was phenomenal without even needing to have to ask for help!!!! Thank you!!!!!
Alana Rice
3 months ago
I needed a cpr course last minute for my nursing school admission and this was available to sign up for. I enjoyed it! it was Simple and at your pace well worth it! The virtual instructor tells you exactly how you should be doing compressions and ventilation, so if you’re having any difficulty watch the modules!
Larisa Dawson
3 months ago
Easy and painless. Good feedback was given.
Toya Cornelious
3 months ago
Super organized, effective, and efficient.
Emily Bochen
3 months ago
Very good experience and more real life training with the 2 person CPR simulation. Quick and easy.
Grace Doino
3 months ago
Loved the pace of this course! It made renewing my BLS so much easier! The space was clean and well kept! The instructions on parking and location were so helpful! The staff is extremely timely in responses!! Will definitely use again!
Heather Harding
3 months ago
I highly recommend this company for CPR training. It may seem odd to not have an instructor present, but everything is well explained and the computer walks you through all you need to know. Everything went seamless!
Rachael
3 months ago
This program was top notch! I have a new respect for Emergency Service workers! I really learned a lot from the program and will 100% recommend this to my coworkers! 🙂
Neal Gittleman
3 months ago
Great course
Olivia Calatozzo
3 months ago
Very convenient! Quick and effective way to renew certification! All done in one day!

Ready to Certify Your New Jersey Team?

CPR New Jersey makes group certification simple. Our AHA-certified instructors come to your location, train your team with hands-on practice and real-world scenarios, and issue same-day certifications. Whether you are covering compliance requirements, meeting healthcare standards, or just making sure your staff knows what to do in an emergency, we are the team New Jersey organizations call.

Frequently Asked Questions About Group CPR Training in New Jersey

How much does group CPR training cost in New Jersey?

Pricing depends on your group size, the course or courses selected, and your location within New Jersey. We build custom quotes for every organization, so fill out our request form or give us a call and we will get back to you with accurate numbers, no guesswork.

Yes, every session is on-site at your workplace, school, hospital, or facility. Our instructors bring all equipment and materials. You do not need to arrange a training center or rent any space.

Certifications are issued the same day training is completed. Your staff will leave the session with their American Heart Association credentials in hand.

Yes. We offer training in Spanish for any of our courses. Just let us know when you reach out and we will arrange an instructor accordingly.

Yes. Beyond our instructor-led group training, we also provide  AHA Self-Guided Station that can be installed directly at your facility. Your staffs complete the online portion at their own pace, then pass a hands-on skills test right on-site. Once both steps are done, they receive their official American Heart Association certification card, valid for two years. It is a great option for healthcare facilities, medical offices, and organizations that need ongoing certification access without scheduling a group session every time. Contact us to learn more about getting a station set up at your location.